Picture

By Matt Taylor

It’s that time of the year again, when we find out the lucky artists nominated for the Golden Melody Awards – the most prestigious Chinese-language award in the music industry. Check out the complete list of nominations below, and let us know who you think will be lucky on the night!

《 年度專輯獎 》Album of the Year

  • 最佳國語專輯獎入圍作品 Winner of Best Mandarin Album Category
  • 最佳台語專輯獎入圍作品 Winner of Best Taiwanese  Language Album Category
  • 最佳客語專輯獎入圍作品 Winner of Best Hakka Album Category
  • 最佳原住民語專輯獎入圍作品 Winner of Best Indigenous Language Group Album Category
  • L.O.V.E – Eason Chan L.O.V.E. = 愛/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:陳奕迅﹚

《 年度歌曲獎 》Song of the Year

  • “Millennia’s Faith Undone (The Aeon’s Wraith Version)” (from Millennia’s Faith Undone (The Aeon’s Wraith Version)) – Chthonic and Denise Ho 烏牛欄大護法(望天版)《烏牛欄大護法(望天版)》/衝組創玩有限公司﹙演唱者:閃靈;何韻詩﹚
  • “To Be Together” (from L.O.V.E) – Eason Chan海裡睡人《L.O.V.E. = 愛》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:陳奕迅﹚
  • “Womxnly” (from Ugly Beauty) – Jolin Tsai 玫瑰少年《Ugly Beauty》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:蔡依林﹚
  • “Core” (from 0) – Sandy Lam 沙文《0》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:林憶蓮﹚
  • “Seventeen” (from Seventeen) – S.H.E 十七《十七》/華研國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:S.H.E﹚
  • “Newly Written Old Song” (from Newly Written Old Song) – Jonathan Lee 新寫的舊歌《新寫的舊歌》/相信音樂國際股份有限公司﹙演唱者:李宗盛﹚
  • “Waves Wandering” (from Waves Wandering) – EggPlantEgg 浪流連《浪流連》/艾格普蘭特艾格有限公司﹙演唱者:茄子蛋﹚

《 最佳國語專輯獎 》Best Mandarin Album

  • Where Are We Going? – Eli Hsieh 愛麗絲 Where Are We Going ?/十全媒體娛樂行銷股份有限公司﹙演唱者:謝震廷﹚
  • Wu Bing Singing, Yo Chin Soothing – Leo Wang無病呻吟有情抒情/顏社企業有限公司﹙演唱者:Leo王﹚
  • Fade to Exist – Eve Ai 垂直活著,水平留戀著。/百代唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:艾怡良﹚
  • Shi’s Journey – Shi Shi 希遊記/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:孫盛希﹚
  • Ugly Beauty – Jolin Tsai  Ugly Beauty/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:蔡依林﹚
  • ØZI: The Album – ØZI  ØZI The Album/新樂園音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:ØZI﹚
  • 0 – Sandy Lam  0/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:林憶蓮﹚

《 最佳台語專輯獎 》Best Taiwanese Language Album

  • Battlefields of Asura – Chthonic 政治 Battlefields of Asura/衝組創玩有限公司﹙演唱者:閃靈﹚
  • Snails – Joey Chiang 露螺/藤音樂工作室﹙演唱者:江惠儀﹚
  • Tsa-bóo gín-á – Nana Lee 查某囡仔/樂是達娛樂有限公司﹙演唱者:李千那﹚
  • Jazz’s Good! – Emily Kuan 爵好 Jazz’s Good!/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:官靈芝 Emily Kuan﹚
  • Warming a Pot of Youth to Drink – Ardor Huang 溫一壺青春下酒/洗耳恭聽股份有限公司﹙演唱者:流氓阿德﹚
  • Darknet – Dwagie 暗網/人人有功練音樂工作室﹙演唱者:大支﹚
  • Forgotten West – Sam Liao 廖士賢 西部/角頭文化事業股份有限公司﹙演唱者:廖士賢﹚

《 最佳客語專輯獎 》Best Hakka Album

  • Drifting – Voter Hsu, Huang Wei-chieh, Liu Jung-chang, and Yeh Yu-ting 漂移/黎歐創意有限公司﹙演唱者:徐哲緯;黃瑋傑;劉榮昌;葉鈺渟﹚
  • Return & Restore – iColor 轉Return&Restore/好痛音樂事業有限公司﹙演唱者:愛客樂iColor﹚
  • Stay – Lo Ssu-jung 落腳/好有感覺音樂事業有限公司﹙演唱者:羅思容﹚
  • Love for Granted – Gina Yang 理所當然/無限美好文創娛樂有限公司﹙演唱者:楊淑喻﹚

《 最佳原住民語專輯獎 》Best Indigenous Language Group Album

  • Swasieq – Yawai Mawlin 斯瓦細格/好哦工作室﹙演唱者:雅維·茉芮﹚
  • Senglit – Muniyu 思念/無限美好文創娛樂有限公司﹙演唱者:沐妮悠﹚
  • Vangav – Cemelesai  VANGAV天窗/漢創文化股份有限公司﹙演唱者:徹摩﹚
  • Yuan Yin Cheng Xian A Mei Zu Fu Yin Chuan Chang – Wu Chia-lu, Tseng Kuang-fu, Wang Fu-lai, Yang Shih-mei, Lin Jung-mei, and Kuo Mei-yu 原音呈現 阿美族複音傳唱/飛魚雲豹音樂工團﹙演唱者:吳家祿、曾光復、王福來、楊拾妹、林榮妹、郭美玉﹚
  • Ti Cemelesai Ata Salasaladj – Kerekelj and Eleng  Ti Cemelesai Ata Salasaladj (阿新與他的朋友們)/新式有限公司﹙演唱者:Kerekelj (沈昉禎) / Eleng (林瑋琪)﹚

《 最佳音樂錄影帶獎 》Best Music Video

  • “Go Slow” (from Go Slow) – Director: Yuta Sekiyama  Go Slow《Go Slow》/空氣腦唱片有限公司﹙導演:関山雄太﹚
  • “Millennia’s Faith Undone” (from Battlefields of Asura) – Director: Birdy Hong and Mo Pan 烏牛欄大護法《政治 Battlefields of Asura》/衝組創玩有限公司﹙導演:博德;Mo﹚
  • “Seventeen” (from Seventeen) – Director: Muh Chen 十七《十七》/華研國際音樂股份有限公司﹙導演:陳奕仁﹚
  • “Slow” (from Cassa Nova) – Director: Namso and Youkim  Slow《CASSA NOVA 半熟王子》/夕陽音樂產業有限公司﹙導演:Namso,Youkim﹚
  • “10 Ways to End” (from Gain) – Director: Namewee 十種自殺的方法《獲得》/亞洲通文創有限公司﹙導演:黃明志﹚
  • “Good Taiwan” (from South Airport Folks) – Director: Bobby Chen 台灣好《南機場人》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙導演:陳昇﹚
  • “Sabrina Don’t Get Married Again!” (from Modern Tragedy) – Director: Robert Youngblood  Sabrina Don’t Get Married Again!《Modern Tragedy》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙導演:Robert Youngblood﹚
  • “Ugly Beauty” (from Ugly Beauty) – Director: Muh Chen 怪美的《Ugly Beauty》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙導演:陳奕仁﹚

《 最佳作曲人獎 》Best Composition

  • “Hurt” (from Sofa Sea) – Cheer Chen (Performer: Cheer Chen) 陳綺貞/傷害《沙發海》/添翼創越工作室﹙演唱者:陳綺貞﹚
  • “Forever Young” (from Fade to Exist) – Eve Ai (Performer: Eva Ai) 艾怡良/Forever Young《垂直活著,水平留戀著。》/百代唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:艾怡良﹚
  • “The Will” (from Kisses for the World) – Tanya Chua (Performer: Tanya Chua) 蔡健雅/遺書《我要給世界最悠長的濕吻》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:蔡健雅﹚
  • “Growing Fond of You” (from Half Time) – Li Ronghao (Performer: Karen Mok) 李榮浩/慢慢喜歡你《我們在中場相遇》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:莫文蔚﹚
  • “Jade” (from Jade) – Enno Cheng (Performer: Enno Cheng) 鄭宜農/玉仔的心《玉仔的心》/火氣音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:鄭宜農﹚

《 最佳作詞人獎 》Best Lyrics

  • “Millennia’s Faith Undone (The Aeon’s Wraith Version)” (from Millennia’s Faith Undone (The Aeon’s Wraith Version)) – Freddy Lim (Performer: Chthonic and Denise Ho) 林昶佐/烏牛欄大護法(望天版)《烏牛欄大護法(望天版)》/衝組創玩有限公司﹙演唱者:閃靈;何韻詩﹚
  • “Rain” (from A Song with No Name) – Bobby Chen (Performer: Bobby Chen) 陳昇/雨晴《無歌之歌》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:陳昇﹚
  • “Angels” (from 0) – Xiao Han (Performer: Sandy Lam) 小寒/纖維《0》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:林憶蓮﹚
  • “Newly Written Old Song” (from Newly Written Old Song) – Jonathan Lee (Performer: Jonathan Lee) 李宗盛/新寫的舊歌《新寫的舊歌》/相信音樂國際股份有限公司﹙演唱者:李宗盛﹚
  • “Know” (from Know) – Song Dongye (Performer: Song Dongye) 宋冬野/知道《知道》/科科農場股份有限公司﹙演唱者:宋冬野﹚

《 最佳編曲人獎 》Best Music Arrangement

  • “Flyaway” (from Shi’s Journey) – Chung Wei-yu (Performer: Shi Shi) 鍾濰宇 Yu/夢遊《希遊記》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:孫盛希﹚
  • “Love Me Like a Liar” (from Shi’s Journey) – Shi Shi, Howe Chen, Lin Hung-i, Hsu Yu-ying, Chung Wei-yu (Performer: Shi Shi) 孫盛希;陳君豪;林泓毅;許郁瑛;鍾濰宇/人樣《希遊記》/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:孫盛希﹚
  • “B.O.” (from ØZI: The Album) – ØZI (Performer: ØZI)  ØZI/B.O.《ØZI The Album》/新樂園音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:ØZI﹚
  • “Styx” (from Forgotten West) – An Ton That (Performer: Sam Liao) 尊室安/遙遠的所在 Styx《廖士賢 西部》/角頭文化事業股份有限公司﹙演唱者:廖士賢﹚
  • “Ghosts & Demons” (from 0) – Chang Shilei (Performer: Sandy Lam) 常石磊/魅惑《0》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:林憶蓮﹚
  • “Urban Disease” (from Urban Disease) – BKD Club (Performer: YELLOW) YELLOW/不開燈俱樂部BKD CLUB《都市病》/漢室音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:YELLOW﹚

《 最佳專輯製作人獎 》Producer of the Year

  • Fade to Exist – Chen Chien-chi (Performer: Eve Ai) 陳建騏/垂直活著,水平留戀著。/百代唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:艾怡良﹚
  • L.O.V.E. – Carl Wong (Performer: Eason Chan) 王雙駿/L.O.V.E. = 愛/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演唱者:陳奕迅﹚
  • Nothing Is Under Control – Michael Ning and Yoyo Sham (Performer: Yoyo Sham) 甯子達; 岑寧兒/Nothing is Under Control/如此有限公司﹙演唱者:岑寧兒﹚
  • Modern Tragedy – Linus of Hollywood, Joanna Wang, and Andrew Page (Performer: Joanna Wang)  Linus of Hollywood; Joanna Wang; Andrew Page/Modern Tragedy/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:王若琳﹚
  • Fairyland – Arai Soichiro (Performer: Su Yunying) 荒井十一/幻/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:蘇運瑩﹚

《 最佳單曲製作人獎 》Producer of the Year (Single)

  • “1933” (from Where Are We Going?) – Eli Hsieh and Howe Chen (Performer: Eli Hsieh) 謝震廷;陳君豪/愛麗絲《愛麗絲 Where Are We Going ?》/十全媒體娛樂行銷股份有限公司﹙演唱者:謝震廷﹚
  • “Ugly Beauty” (from Ugly Beauty) – Starr Chen and Jolin Tsai (Performer: Jolin Tsai)  Starr Chen 陳星翰;蔡依林/怪美的《Ugly Beauty》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:蔡依林﹚
  • “B.O.” (from ØZI: The Album) – ØZI (Performer: ØZI)  ØZI/B.O.《ØZI The Album》/新樂園音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:ØZI﹚
  • “Stay” (from Stay) – Sandee Chan (Performer: Hebe Tien) 陳珊妮/自己的房間《自己的房間》/華研國際音樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:田馥甄﹚
  • “Don’t Cry Don’t Cry” (from Don’t Cry Don’t Cry) – Chen Chien-chi and Han Li-kang (Performer: Waa Wei) 陳建騏;韓立康/Don’t cry Don’t cry《Don’t cry Don’t cry》/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司﹙演唱者:魏如萱﹚
  • “BKD Club” (from Urban Disease) – A-Len and Huang Hsuan (Performer: Yellow) 余佳倫;黃宣/不開燈俱樂部BKD CLUB《都市病》/漢室音樂有限公司﹙演唱者:YELLOW﹚

《 最佳國語男歌手獎 》Best Male Mandarin Singer

  • Where Are We Going? – Eli Hsieh 謝震廷/愛麗絲 Where Are We Going ?/十全媒體娛樂行銷股份有限公司
  • Wu Bing Singing, Yo Chin Soothing – Leo Wang  Leo王/無病呻吟有情抒情/顏社企業有限公司
  • Song of the Bards – Kowen Ko 柯智棠/吟遊/何樂音樂有限公司
  • Ear – Li Ronghao 李榮浩/耳朵/華納國際音樂股份有限公司
  • ØZI: The Album – ØZI  ØZI/ØZI The Album/新樂園音樂有限公司

《 最佳國語女歌手獎 》Best Female Mandarin Singer

  • Fade to Exist – Eve Ai 艾怡良/垂直活著,水平留戀著。/百代唱片股份有限公司
  • Shi’s Journey – Shi Shi 孫盛希/希遊記/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司
  • Nothing Is Under Control – Yoyo Sham 岑寧兒/Nothing is Under Control/如此有限公司
  • Ugly Beauty – Jolin Tsai 蔡依林/Ugly Beauty/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司
  • 0 – Sandy Lam 林憶蓮/0/環球國際唱片股份有限公司

《 最佳台語男歌手獎 》Best Taiwanese Language Male Singer

  • 2018 First New Taiwanese Album – Kang Kang康康/康康首張全新台語專輯ㄐㄧㄚ ㄐ ㄧ ㄚ ˊㄐㄧㄚˇ ㄐㄧㄚˋ/動脈音樂文化傳播有限公司
  • Warming a Pot of Youth to Drink – Ardor Huang 流氓阿德/溫一壺青春下酒/洗耳恭聽股份有限公司
  • Darknet – Dwagie大支/暗網/人人有功練音樂工作室
  • Forgotten West – Sam Liao廖士賢/廖士賢 西部/角頭文化事業股份有限公司
  • I am the Happiness you Want – Henry Hsu 許富凱/我毋是你想的遐爾快樂/時代創藝企業有限公司

《 最佳台語女歌手獎 》Best Taiwanese Language Female Singer

  • Snails – Joey Chiang江惠儀/露螺/藤音樂工作室
  • Fish Out of Water – Keris Tsai 蔡秋鳳/蔡秋鳳-離水的魚/華特國際音樂股份有限公司
  • Tsa-bóo gín-á – Nana Lee李千那/查某囡仔/樂是達娛樂有限公司
  • Jazz’s Good! – Emily Kuan 官靈芝 Emily Kuan/爵好 Jazz’s Good!/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司
  • Just You & Me – Hanya張涵雅/就是你 JUST YOU & me/好痛音樂事業有限公司

《 最佳客語歌手獎 》Best Hakka Singer

  • Return & Restore – iColor愛客樂iColor/轉Return&Restore/好痛音樂事業有限公司
  • Stay – Lo Ssu-jung 羅思容/落腳/好有感覺音樂事業有限公司
  • Love for Granted – Gina Yang 楊淑喻(吉那罐子)/理所當然/無限美好文創娛樂有限公司
  • Hsieh Yu-Wei謝宇威/ㄤ咕ㄤ咕2/威德文化有限公司

《 最佳原住民語歌手獎 》Best Indigenous Group Singer

  • Yaway.Marin 雅維·茉芮/斯瓦細格/好哦工作室
  • Yosifu 桑梅絹/記憶中的搖籃/好的創藝工作室
  • Cemelesai 徹摩/VANGAV天窗/漢創文化股份有限公司
  • BOXING 葛西瓦/Maya maluqem 別退縮 – Single/野聲音娛樂有限公司

《 最佳樂團獎 》 Best Group

  • Pumpkinney Fan Club南瓜妮歌迷俱樂部(柯家洋;何俊葦;陳弘禮;林宜壕)/他我/如此有限公司
  • Chthonic 閃靈(林昶佐;劉笙彙;葉湘怡;汪子驤;高嘉嶸)/政治 Battlefields of Asura/衝組創玩有限公司
  • Sunset Rollercoaster落日飛車(曾國宏 Tseng Kuo Hung, 陳弘禮 Chen Hung Li, 王少軒 Wang Shao Hsuan, 羅尊龍 Lo Tsun Lung, 黃浩庭 Huang Hao Ting, 黃士瑋 Huang Shih Wei)/CASSA NOVA 半熟王子/夕陽音樂產業有限公司
  • Flesh Juicer血肉果汁機(童仲宇、游家慶、劉宗霖、王君暉、任柏瑞)/深海童話/好球娛樂有限公司
  • WON FU旺福(姚小民, MAMI, 推機, 肚皮)/旺情歌/彎的音樂有限公司
  • Amazing Show美秀集團(狗柏;修齊;冠佑;珮慈;鍾錡)/電火王/火氣音樂股份有限公司
  • Tizzy Bac(陳惠婷;林前源;許哲毓)/知人 Him/相知國際股份有限公司

《 最佳演唱組合獎 》Best Duo

  • The Chairs椅子樂團(裘詠靖;陳仲穎;孫伯元)/Lovely Sunday 樂芙麗聖代/明天的歌有限公司
  • Vast & Hazy Vast & Hazy(顏靜萱;林易祺)/求救訊號/添翼創越工作室
  • O-Kai Singers 歐開合唱團(葉微真;李湘君;葉孝恩;馮瀚亭)/南方靈魂/歐開文化創意股份有限公司
  • HighCC 害喜喜(嚴文康;巫康裘)/害喜喜/創銘實業股份有限公司
  • MJ116 頑童MJ116(周文傑;陳昱榕;林睦淵)/走跳/滾石國際音樂股份有限公司

《 最佳新人獎 》Best New Artist

  • The Fur. The Fur./Town/空氣腦唱片有限公司
  • Evangeline Wong 王艷薇/框不住的艷薇 Wilder/史科特音樂股份有限公司
  • Karencici Karencici/SHA YAN/華研國際音樂股份有限公司
  • Amazing Show 美秀集團/電火王/火氣音樂股份有限公司
  • Ozi ØZI/ØZI The Album/新樂園音樂有限公司
  • Angry Youth厭世少年/青春校園戀愛物語 Campus Romance/相知國際股份有限公司
  • Lexie Liu劉柏辛/2029/街聲股份有限公司

《 最佳專輯獎 》Best Instrumental Album

  • Lines & Stones – Tokyo Chuo Line/山下民謠有限公司﹙演奏者:東京中央線 Feat.謝明諺﹚
  • Sounds/ Savours  – Ye He-chen響味|味響/安玓音服文化有限公司﹙演奏者:葉賀璞﹚
  • City Animal – Yuhan Su城市型動物/碩果音樂工作室﹙演奏者:蘇郁涵﹚
  • Songs of Mystery and Hope/碩果音樂工作室﹙演奏者:亞歷普洛尼﹚
  • Album Zero – Alex Pryrodny黑熊森林電影原聲帶/夏日紀事音像文化有限公司﹙演奏者:陳建年﹚

《 演奏類最佳專輯製作人獎 》Best Instrumental Album Producer

  • Ken Ohtake, Trou Hayakawa, Noriaki Fukushima- Performer: Tokyo Chuo Line大竹研、早川徹、福島紀明/Lines & Stains/山下民謠有限公司﹙演奏者:東京中央線 Feat.謝明諺﹚
  • Yuhan Su – City Animal – Performer: Yuhan Su 蘇郁涵/城市型動物/碩果音樂工作室﹙演奏者:蘇郁涵﹚
  • Lu Luming-  Xiao Mei, Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Performer: Lu Luming)盧律銘/小美 XIAO MEI (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)/黑馬映像電影有限公司﹙演奏者:盧律銘﹚
  • Alex Pryrodny – Album Zero (Performer: Alex Pryrodny)陳建年/黑熊森林電影原聲帶/夏日紀事音像文化有限公司﹙演奏者:陳建年﹚
  • Yu-ying Hsu- Project 3 (Performer: Yu-ying Hsu) 許郁瑛;余佳倫/波傑克特三 PROJECT 3/香港商華納音樂出版有限公司台灣分公司﹙演奏者:許郁瑛﹚

《 演奏類最佳作曲人獎 》 Best Instrumental Composer

  • Sneezer – Toru Hayawaka早川徹/Sneezer (feat. Minyen Hsieh)《Lines & Stains》/山下民謠有限公司﹙演奏者:東京中央線﹚
  • Choice – Owen Wang王希文/選擇《《引爆點》電影配樂原聲帶》/瘋戲樂有限公司﹙演奏者:安德石;王怡靜;朱玫玲;莊凱圍;簡凱玉;劉宜欣;曹予勉;黃昕誼;鄭鍇;聶子旂;莊婷湄;周子揚;林瑞斌;郭逸萱;蘇子茵室內樂團;張家瑀;陳依婷﹚
  • Big Journey- Yuhan Su蘇郁涵/大旅程《城市型動物》/碩果音樂工作室﹙演奏者:蘇郁涵﹚
  • Outside the Window – Luo Ning羅寧/窗外《光與影的邂逅》/環球國際唱片股份有限公司﹙演奏者:羅寧﹚
  • Chapter Three; India, Italy & I – Yu-ying Hsu 許郁瑛/第三章:印度、義大利與我 CHAPTER III: INDIA, ITALY AND I《波傑克特三 PROJECT 3》/香港商華納音樂出版有限公司台灣分公司﹙演奏者:許郁瑛﹚

《 最佳專輯裝幀設計 》Best Recording Package

  • Andrew Wong & Feng Ming – Hold That Tiger (Performer: The Muddy Basin Ramblers)黃家賢、楊豐銘/Hold That Tiger / 擒虎記/泥灘地浪人音樂工作室
  • Tsai Hsu-zhen – Warming a Pot of Youth to Drink (Performer: Ardor Huang) 蔡書瑀/溫一壺青春下酒/洗耳恭聽股份有限公司
  • Chen Shi-chuan – Self-Interference (Performer: Livia) 陳世川/庸人自擾/籟音多媒體有限公司
  • Huang Bai-han, Yang Shi-qing, Chen Hsin-hao – King of Light (Performer: Amazing Show) 黃柏翰;楊士慶;陳信豪/電火王/火氣音樂股份有限公司
  • Fang Xu-zhong, Wu Jian-long – In Other Words (Performer: HUSH) 方序中;吳建龍/換句話說/相知國際股份有限公司

《 最佳演唱錄音專輯獎 》Best Vocal Recording Album

  • Sha Yan – Karencici  SHA YAN/華研國際音樂股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:張暐弘、蔡周翰、單為明、Karencici、kvn、馬丁、Jason Park,Newos/主要混音人員:Daniela Rivera、kvn、麻吉弟弟、仔仔(Will Peng)/主要母帶後製人員:Chris Gehringer)
  • Ugly Beauty – Jolin Tsai  Ugly Beauty/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:陳振發、陳文駿、林清智、楊敏奇、葉育軒、唐士珉(瞇瞇)、王永鈞、蔡周翰、陳君豪、徐振程/主要混音人員:Luca Pretolesi、Andy Lin、Scott Banks、Phil Tan、Bill Zimmerman、黃文萱/主要母帶後製人員:Luca Pretolesi)
  • Matzka Station – Matzka  Matzka Station/台灣索尼音樂娛樂股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:倪涵文、雷長航、李卓、Jorge Espinosa-Cruz、Andy Baker、蔡周翰、恭碩良、荒井十一、單為明、周天澈/主要混音人員:周天澈/主要母帶後製人員:Ted Jensen)
  • 2029 – Lexie Liu  2029/街聲股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:Kenn Wu/主要混音人員:Bob Horn、Jochem Van Der Sag/主要母帶後製人員:Randy Merrill)
  • 0 – Sandy Lam  0/環球國際唱片股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:倪涵文、林灝揚Y.Lam、張德銘Derrick Sepnio、常石磊、李卓/主要混音人員:Brent Clark/主要母帶後製人員:Ryan Smith)

《 最佳演奏錄音專輯獎 》Best Instrumental Recording Album

  • Ruby’s Jazz-Fusion Album – Ruby Pan 潘子爵融合爵士創作專輯/漢創文化股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:錢煒安/主要混音人員:木村正和/主要母帶後製人員:木村正和)
  • City Explorations – Skyline Jazz Band城市探險 City Explorations/東城音樂製作有限公司 (主要錄音人員:謝宜芳、謝豐澤、左興/主要混音人員:Craig Burbidge、Michele Paciulli、謝宜芳/主要母帶後製人員:Bob Ludwig)
  • 9 – Timeless Fusion Party無限融合樂團 9/威幅音樂有限公司 (主要錄音人員:錢煒安/主要混音人員:王俊傑/主要母帶後製人員:孫仲舒)
  • Pendulum – Abuy Budiyana & Wolfgang Obrecht擺/大大樹音樂圖像有限公司 (主要錄音人員:Abuy Budiyana、Wolfgang Obrecht/主要混音人員:Wolfgang Obrecht、Abuy Budiyana、劉奕宏/主要母帶後製人員:劉奕宏)
  • The Journey – Dave Darlington The Journey/海蝶音樂股份有限公司 (主要錄音人員:Dave Darlington/主要混音人員:Dave Darlington/主要母帶後製人員:Dave Darlington)

《 特別貢獻獎 》Special Contribution Award

  • Blacklist Studio 黑名單工作室